PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out how Lueur Creative safely guards your privacy as a customer or visitor to our website.

This Privacy Policy will detail what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit

our site and how we use cookies on this website.

Our Privacy Policy can be updated at anytime.

THE DATA WE COLLECT

In running and maintaining our business, we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information provided by you, for example, personal details when you register for information or make a purchase.

This will be your name and contact details only. 

THE REASON WE NEED IT

We need to know your personal data so that we can provide you with the service you have requested. We will not collect

any data that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this request.

HOW WE USE OUR DATA

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products & to

inform you of any changes to our business, website, services or goods and products. This information is not shared with

third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website. Please indicate below if this is

something you would like to sign up to on our website​

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We never give your details to third parties

HOW WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Our business operates in the United Kingdom which follows UK laws that only allow us to store data for up to 6 years. After this period all information we hold for you is deleted. Your information is safely stored with us.

We do everything we can to ensure that our server hosts are secure and fully accredited. Unfortunately, we cannot be

responsible for any illegal breaches that may occur, as these are out of our control.

STORAGE OF PAYMENT DETAILS

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third parties. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that

site’s notice towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy notice before sending them any personal data.

USE OF COOKIES

We only use Cookies where appropriate. Cookies are used on this website for the following:

To save session data - we do not store any identifiable or personal data.

To allow you to share pages with social networks like Facebook, Instagram or other Social Media Platforms.

To compile visitor statistics through google analytics. This helps us to continuously improve our website.

YOUR RIGHTS

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and even

have it corrected or deleted.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us directly and we will

investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law

you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

CONTACTING US

 LUEUR CREATIVE, Chichester, PO20 8SR

07510720332

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 Lueur Creative. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy

Branding Marketing Agency